11 November 2006

The story so far...

Let me make a short review of the time I've spent here so far...Hmmm...Ummm...Well...It was like a holiday!









That's my room! {Hoooooome sweet home!}











Me & my cousin! Ohhhhhhhhhh bless her (που λένε εντώ στο Αγγλία)!











Easy-going days...
Oh that guy is Robin Hood - and I have just defeated him!

And here are some from Madam Tussaud, London & London night-bus-ride!
Enjoy!
(Mooooooom the one
with Jamie Oliver is for youuuuuuuuuuu!)
























4 comments:

Bessie said...

Hi there!
he..he... Nice easy going days.... Good stuff never last...!
first comment? After all you've been through with me (all those tortures and nightmares!!) all you gotta say is "bless her"? Pour ol' gal... You need a doc!!!
Hey cousin... In that pic with Johnny Depp.. well..man... dont be that cruel... cant you see the way he's lookin' at cha? (lol)
Catcha' later!!!! xexe
XXXXXXXXXXXXXX

A piece of Galavardi said...

Oh well...I Know he's deeeeeeeeeply in luv wit me!!!
Naaah...he'll live...It's gonna be tough for'm but...

Oh God(?)-ain't he gorgeous or what?!

Bessie said...

......
You gotta decide which one you like...!!!!!
Jamie Oliver vs Johnny Depp!!!
I guess both of them!!! (lololololol)
he he he......
xxxxxx

Admin.Galavardi said...

It is completely separated!I like Jamie's cooking (he makes everything look sooooo easy to make), but I luuuuuuuuuuv Johny!!! Mature-sophisticated-clever-talented-expressive characteristics... Do you want me to go on?!